Obtaining Permanent Citizen Visa Of The

So, how long is this visa valid for? Well, if you are living in Australia as a student, it becomes valid from the grant date, or if you are a foreign non-resident, outside of Australia, it is valid from the entry expiration date. The visa is typically valid for four years.

Investing in new commercial enterprise - For an immigrant to have an approved Eb5 visa, he/she must prove that there has been an investment of at least $1,000,000 to the new business. If the business was created in order to target a specific type of employment, and in a specially designated area, then an investor only needs proof that $500,000 has been spent. All of the money must be traced back to ensure it came from legal methods.

If you want to receive a Green Card Visa under this program, there are certain rules with regards to the type of investment that you make. Some countries in Latin America or Eastern Europe will grant you residency if you just deposit a sufficient amount in a savings account at a local bank. This is not the case in the United States. Your investment must be made in a business venture that will actively stimulate the local economy and create full-time, permanent employment for people in the US. “Passive” investments, like buying bonds, certificates of deposit, or real estate does not count.

There are certain conditions that you must meet for this visa. One is that you must not marry before you come into Australia. You also must come into Australia before anyone else that is included with your application for your visa. So, your family members must come into Australia after you do. If any of these conditions change, then you must notify, in writing, the department as soon as you possibly can.

The following are the categories from which you need to learn more on other requirements and how to get green card. There is family-based immigration. Here you may have a relative in US who could be your spouse, child, daughter, brother or sister. Also, within this group of relatives, you may have relatives of green card holders. The people involved here are the same as family-based immigration.

People from all walks of life can qualify for this visa - professionals, retirees, businessmen, investors. There are no restrictions on employment. This visa provides you the freedom to do what you want in the United States.

The first thing to think about whenever planning to buy Thailand real estate could be the various kinds of visa. These types include tourist visa, work visa, investment visa and also retirement visa. You will find more about this when you check with the Thai Ministry of Foreign Affairs and the Department of Immigration.

You have the right to start your business and fulfill your dreams which is your entire reason for applying for an investor visa to begin with. Your visa will give you the opportunity to start a new construction business, hire employees, build an office, or travel. You must have a business plan in motion and you need to have at least 50,000. If you have any questions pertaining to where by and how to use UK Immigration solicitor in Kansas, click the up coming document,, you can call us at our own web site. 00 to begin your project. If you don’t have the money you will need to find investors that will back up the business before your investor visa application can be approved. However, there are numerous details and legal nuances that might need to be clarified with an immigration attorney to better understand your chances of being selected on this visa. Call on an experienced attorney that deals with similar cases.

Tags: , ,

Comments are closed.